Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

La Grange Crime Statistics and Crime Data

La Grange AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

La Grange Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
La Grange TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall La Grange Crime Index 962020.64479.3
 
La Grange Violent Crimes 5105.2553.5
La Grange Murders 007
La Grange Rapes 12133.1
La Grange Robberies 242.1205.8
La Grange Aggravated Assaults 242.1336.5
 
La Grange Property Crimes 911915.43906.1
La Grange Burglaries 45947.2813.2
La Grange Larceny/Thefts 45947.22601.7
La Grange Motor Vehicle Thefts 121501.5
 
La Grange Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the La Grange crime collection area population of 4,751.
  • La Grange crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 La Grange crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect La Grange

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates La Grange crime level is better than national average.

Indicates La Grange crime level is worse than national average.

 LA GRANGE STATISTICS
 La Grange Population: 4478
 Male Population: 2103
 Female Population: 2375
 Households: 1792
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.43
La Grange Population
La Grange Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement